Eventos

28.
Mar 2019, 19:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

BACH: St. John Passion
Frank Kelley (tenor)
Sarah Shafer (soprano)
Abigail Nims (mezzo-soprano)
Orlando Pineda (tenor)
Kevin Deas (bass)
Loyola Chorale
NOVA VOCE

30.
Mar 2019, 19:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

GRIEG: Piano Concerto in A minor
TCHAIKOVSKY: Piano Concerto No.1 in B-flat minor
BRAHMS: Piano Concerto No.2 in B-flat major
Ziang Xu (piano)
Sung Chang (piano)
David Jae-Weon Huh (piano)

31.
Mar 2019, 14:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

Adventures in Space

This space-themed concert will feature several Planets by Holst and Star Wars.

12.
Apr 2019, 19:30, Londres United Kingdom

National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain

REVUELTAS: Sensemayá
CHÁVEZ: Symphony No.2 (Sinfonía India)
GERSHWIN: Piano Concerto in F
COPLAND: Symphony No.3
Xiayin Wang (piano)

13.
Apr 2019, 19:30, Liverpool United Kingdom

National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain

CHÁVEZ Symphony No.2 (Sinfonía India)
GERSHWIN Piano Concerto in F
COPLAND Symphony No.3
Xiayin Wang (piano)

14.
Apr 2019, 16:00, Birmingham United Kingdom

National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain

CHÁVEZ Symphony No.2 (Sinfonía India)
GERSHWIN Piano Concerto in F
COPLAND Symphony No.3
Xiayin Wang (piano)

03.
May 2019, 20:00, Raleigh North Carolina

North Carolina Symphony

Gabriela ORTIZ: Hominum
Anna CLYNE: Prince of Clouds
ORFF: Carmina Burana
Karen Strittmatter Galvin (violin)
Jacqueline Saed Wolborsky (violin)
Ying Fang (soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)

04.
May 2019, 20:00, Raleigh North Carolina

North Carolina Symphony

Gabriela ORTIZ: Hominum
Anna CLYNE: Prince of Clouds
ORFF: Carmina Burana
Karen Strittmatter Galvin (violin)
Jacqueline Saed Wolborsky (violin)
Ying Fang (soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)

05.
May 2019, 19:30, North Carolina United States

North Carolina Symphony

Gabriela ORTIZ: Hominum
Anna CLYNE: Prince of Clouds
ORFF: Carmina Burana
Karen Strittmatter Galvin (violin)
Jacqueline Saed Wolborsky (violin)
Ying Fang (soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)

07.
May 2019, 19:30, North Carolina United States

North Carolina Symphony

Gabriela ORTIZ: Hominum
Anna CLYNE: Prince of Clouds
ORFF: Carmina Burana
Karen Strittmatter Galvin (violin)
Jacqueline Saed Wolborsky (violin)
Ying Fang (soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)

09.
May 2019, 19:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

CHÁVEZ: Symphony No.2, Sinfonía India
BERNSTEIN: Saranade after Plato's 'Symposium'
SHOSTAKOVICH: Symphony No.6
Alexandra Soumm (violin)

16.
May 2019, 19:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

MUSSORGSKY: Prelude to Khovanschina
RACHMANINOV: Piano Concerto No.3
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Joyce Yang (piano)

18.
May 2019, 19:30, New Orleans LA

Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra

MUSSORGSKY: Prelude to Khovanschina
RACHMANINOV: Piano Concerto No.3
STRAVINSKY: The Rite of Spring
Joyce Yang (piano)

24.
May 2019, 19:30, Valencia Spain

Orquestra de Valencia

GINASTERA: Variaciones concertantes, Op.23
MOZART: Violin Concerto No.3 in G major, K.216 'Strassburg'
COPLAND: Symphony No.3
Julian Rachlin (violin)

31.
May 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BEETHOVEN: Piano Concerto No. 5 "The Emperor"
BRUCKNER: Symphony No.8
Frank Dupree (piano)

02.
Jun 2019, 12:15, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BEETHOVEN: Piano Concerto No. 5 "The Emperor"
BRUCKNER: Symphony No.8
Frank Dupree (piano)

05.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

HAYDN: Symphony No.60 
BEETHOVEN: Violin Concerto
MOZART: Symphony No.41 'Jupiter'
Shari Mason (violín)

07.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

AUERBACH: 'The Infant Minstrel and His Peculiar Menagerie'
PENDERECKI: Symphony No.3
Vadim Gluzman (violin)
Schola Cantorum de México

09.
Jun 2019, 12:15, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

AUERBACH: 'The Infant Minstrel and His Peculiar Menagerie'
PENDERECKI: Symphony No.3
Vadim Gluzman (violin)
Schola Cantorum de México

12.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

HAYDN: Symphony No.55
MOZART: Piano Concerto No. 17
MOZART: Symphony No.36
Daniela Liebman (piano)

14.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BEETHOVEN: Violin Concerto
MAHLER: Symphony No. 5
Shari Mason (violin)

16.
Jun 2019, 12:15, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BEETHOVEN: Violin Concerto
MAHLER: Symphony No. 5
Shari Mason (violin)

19.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

MOZART: Symphony No. 33
HAYDN: Cello Concerto No.1
HAYDN: Symphony No. 102
William Molina (cello)       

28.
Jun 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BERLIOZ: Summer nights 
Mahler: Symphony No.5 in C-sharp minor: IV. Adagietto

30.
Jun 2019, 12:15, Mexico City Mexico

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA NACIONAL DE MÉXICO

BERLIOZ: Les nuits d'été
BEETHOVEN: Mass in C major

06.
Jul 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

HAYDN: Symphony No. 22 "The Philosopher"
HAYDN: Cello Concerto No.1
MOZART: Symphony No.41 (Jupiter) 
William Molina (cello)

13.
Jul 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

TCHAIKOVSKY: Obertura 1812
BRITTEN: Concierto para violín
SHOSTAKOVICH: Sinfonía No. 11
Rachel Barton Pine (Violin)

14.
Jul 2019, 12:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

TCHAIKOVSKY: Obertura 1812
BRITTEN: Concierto para violín
SHOSTAKOVICH: Sinfonía No. 11
Rachel Barton Pine (Violin)

20.
Jul 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

SMETANA: El Moldava
SOLLIMA: Antidotum Tarantulae
TCHAIKOVSKY: Variaciones Rococó
ENESCU: Rapsodia Rumana No.1
Giovanni Sollima (cello)
William Molina (cello)

21.
Jul 2019, 12:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

SMETANA: El Moldava
SOLLIMA: Antidotum Tarantulae
TCHAIKOVSKY: Variaciones Rococó
ENESCU: Rapsodia Rumana No.1
Giovanni Sollima (cello)
William Molina (cello)

30.
Jul 2019, 19:30, New York United States

NYO2

FALLA: Three-Cornered Hat
Gabriela MONTERO: Latin Concerto
STRAVINSKY: Petrushka (1947 version)
Gabriela Montero (piano)

10.
Ago 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

BERLIOZ:Roman Carnival Overture
MOZART:Piano Concerto No.27
BRAHMS: Symphony No.4
Anne-Marie McDermott (piano)

11.
Ago 2019, 12:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

BERLIOZ:Roman Carnival Overture
MOZART:Piano Concerto No.27
BRAHMS: Symphony No.4
Anne-Marie McDermott (piano)

24.
Ago 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

MESSIAEN: Le Tombeau Resplendissant
TCHAIKOVSKY: Piano Concerto No.1
SCRIABIN: The Poem of Ecstasy
Gaby ORTIZ: Antrópolis 2019
Lilya Zilberstein, Piano

25.
Ago 2019, 12:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

BERLIOZ:Roman Carnival Overture
MOZART:Piano Concerto No.27
BRAHMS: Symphony No.4
Anne-Marie McDermott (piano)

30.
Ago 2019, 20:00, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

Verdi: Requiem
Joyce El-Khoury (soprano)
Susan Platts (mezzosoprano)
Kang Wang (tenor)
Kevin Deas (bass)
VocalEssence
Choir of Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

31.
Ago 2019, TBA, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

Verdi: Requiem
Joyce El-Khoury (soprano)
Susan Platts (mezzosoprano)
Kang Wang (tenor)
Kevin Deas (bass)
VocalEssence
Choir of Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

01.
Sep 2019, TBA, Mexico City Mexico

Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería

Verdi: Requiem
Joyce El-Khoury (soprano)
Susan Platts (mezzosoprano)
Kang Wang (tenor)
Kevin Deas (bass)
VocalEssence
Choir of Orquesta Sinfónica de Minería